Wednesday, March 07, 2012

2011 தேசிய விருது பெற்ற படங்கள் - இந்திய அரசாங்கம் வெளியிட்ட பட்டியல்

தேசிய விருதுகள் இன்று அறிவிக்கப்பட்டன. விருது பெற்ற படங்கள் பற்றிய பார்வை பின்னே.. முதல்ல லிஸ்ட்டை பார்ப்போம்

59th National Film Awards for the Year 2011 Announced

The Prestigious 59th National Film Awards were announced in New Delhi in a joint Press Conference addressed by the Chairpersons of the three juries, Ms Rohini Hattangady  for feature films, Shri Ramesh Sharma for non- feature films and Ms. Vijaya Mulay for Best Writing on Cinema  category here today. Earlier, the Jury  Chairpersons submitted their report to Smt. Ambika Soni, Minister for Information & Broadcasting. Speaking on the occasion, the Minister lauded the efforts made by the jury members in selecting the different category of awardees. Such efforts, the Minister said had enabled the awards to achieve new heights in terms of enhanced participation in different categories and the prestige associated with such awards.

The top honour in the Feature Film category,  the Best Film  is shared by  films Deool (Marathi)  produced by Abhijeet Gholap & directed by Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni  and Byari ( Byari language) produced  by T.H. Althaf Hussain & directed by Suveeram.  The award carries Swarna  Kamal and cash prize of Rs. 2,50,000/-.  In Non-feature film category  the top honour , Best Film goes to And We Play On (Hindi & English)directed and produced by Pramod Purswane .  The awards carries Swarna Kamal and Cash prize of Rs. 1,50,000/-.  In Best Writing on Cinema category the Swarna Kamal goes to the book titled R.D. Burman – The Man, The Music written by Anirudha Bhattacharjee & Balaji Vittal, published by Harper Collins India. Whereas Manoj Barpujari from Assam has been awarded Best Film Critic.

            In Feature Film category, five films have won three awards each. These Films are  The  Dirty Picture (Hindi), Balgandharva (Marathi), Anhe Ghorey Da Daan (Punjabi), Deool (Marathi)  & Ranjana Ami Ar Ashbo Na (Bengali).  Six films have won two awards each.  These are Chillar Party (Hindi),  Azhagarsamiyin Kuthirai (Tamil), Aaranyakandam (Tamil), Phijigee Mani (Manipuri) , Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (Hindi) & Game (Hindi). 

            The  Best Actor award goes to Girish Kulkarni for film Deool (Marathi) and Best Actress to Vidya Balan for the film The Dirty Picture (Hindi). Azhagarsamiyin Kuthirai (Tamil) won the award for Wholesome Entertainment, Chillar Party (Hindi) won Best Children Film, Best Director to  Gurvinder Singh for Punjabi  film Anhe Ghorey Da Daan , Best Singer to Anand Bhate (Male)  for Marathi film Balgandharva and Roopa Ganguly (Female) for the Bengali film Abosheyshey .  Kumararaja Thiagarajan has won the Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut film of a Director.

In the Non-Feature film category, three films have won two awards each.  The Film Tiger Dynasty has won the Best Environmental Film & Best Cinematography awards.  Awards for Best Direction and Best Editing have been taken away by the film There is Something in the Air.  Film Panchakki has been awarded Best Short Fiction and Best Music Direction.

The awards in different categories are as under:

BEST WRITING ON CINEMA
S. No.
Name of Award
Name of Book
Awardee
Medal
1.
BEST BOOK ON CINEMA 
R.D. Burman The Man, The Music

(English)
Publisher :
 Harper Collins India

Author:
 Anirudha Bhattacharjee and Balaji Vittal


Swarna Kamal

Rs.  75,000

Best Film Critic
1.
BEST FILM CRITIC 
Manoj Barpujari

(Assamese and English)


Swarna Kamal

Rs. 75,00


Non-Feature Films

S. NO
Name of Award
Name of FILM
AWARDEE
Medal & Cash Prize
1.
BEST NON FEATURE FILM
And We Play On

(Hindi & English)
Producer :
Pramod PuRs.wane

Director :
Pramod  PuRs.wane

SWARNA KAMAL

Rs. 1,50,000/-
EACH
2.
BEST DEBUT FILM OF A DIRECTOR

The Silent Poet

(Manipuri)

Producer :
 Borun Thokchom

Director :
Borun Thokchom

RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 75,000/-
EACH
3.
BEST ANTHROPOLOGICAL/ ETHNOGRAPHIC FILM
Bom

(Hindi & English)
Producer :
Anirban Datta

Director :
Amlan Datta

RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH
4.
BEST BIOGRAPHICAL/ HISTORICAL RECONSTRUCTION

Vishnupant Damle:
Bolpatancha Mook Nayak

(Marathi)
Producer :
 Anil Anant Damle

Director : VirendraValsangkar

RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH

5.
BEST ARTS /CULTURAL FILM

(Jointly Being given to two Films)

 Fried Fish, Chicken Soup and a Premiere Show

(Manipuri & English)

&


 Lasya Kavvya – the World of Alarmel Valli

(English)

 Producer : Madhusree Dutta

Director :
Mamta Murthy




Producer :
Sankalp Meshram

 Director :
Sankalp Meshram

RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 25,000/-
EACH
6.
BEST PROMOTIONAL FILM

The Dream Fulfilled - Memories of the Engineering Challenges

(English)
Producer :
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation

Director :
Satish Pande

RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH
7.
BEST ENVIRONMENT FILM

Tiger Dynasty

(English)

Producer:
 S. Nallamuthu

Director :
S. Nallamuthu
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH
8.
BEST FILM ON SOCIAL ISSUES


(Jointly Being given to two Films)

Mindscapes… of Love and Longing

(Hindi & English)




 Inshallah, Football

(Kashmiri, Urdu & English)

Producer :
Public Service Broadcasting Trust

Director: ArunChadha


Producer :
Ashvin Kumar

Director:
Ashvin Kumar
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 25,000/-
EACH
9.
BEST EDUCATIONAL FILM

A Drop of Sunshine

(English)
Producer :
Public Service Broadcasting Trust

Director :
Aparna Sanyal
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH
10.
BEST EXPLORATION/ ADVENTURE FILM

(Including sports)

The Finish Line

(English)
Producer :
 Syed Sultan Ahmed  &  Tabassum Modi

Director :
Akshay Roy

RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH
11.
BEST INVESTIGATIVE FILM

Cotton for My Shroud

(English)
Producer:
Kavita Bahl

Director :
Nandan Saxena

and

Kavita Bahl
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH
12.
SPECIAL JURY AWARD


Jai Bhim Comrade

(Marathi)
Anand Patwardhan
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 1,00,000/-

13.
BEST SHORT FICTION
Panchakki

(Hindi)
Producer: 
Sanjeev Rattan

Director:
Sanjeev Rattan
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/- EACH

14.
BEST FILM ON FAMILY VALUES
Red Building where the Sun Sets

(English)
Producer :
Syed Sultan Ahmed   &  Tabassum Modi

Director :
Revathy
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
EACH
15.
BEST DIRECTION

There is Something in the Air

(Hindi, Urdu & English)
Iram Ghufran

SWARNA KAMAL

Rs. 1,50,000/-
16.
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Tiger Dynasty

(English)

S. Nallamuthu
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-

17.
BEST AUDIOGRAPHY

1, 2

(Hindi)
Gautam Nair
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-
18.
BEST EDITING

There is Something in the Air

(Hindi, Urdu & English)
Iram Ghufran

RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-

19.
BEST MUSIC DIRECTION

Panchakki

(Hindi)

DhrubaJyoti  Phukan
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-

20.
BEST NARRATION/ VOICE OVER

Just that Sort of a Day

(English)
Ann Abraham
RAJAT  KAMAL

Rs. 50,000/-

21.
SPECIAL MENTION

(Two Films)

a. You Don’t Belong

(Bengali & English)


b.  Airawat

(Marathi & Hindi)
a.    Director  :
Spandan Banerjee



b. Director:
 Renu Savant


CERTIFICATE




CERTIFICATE

FEATURE FILMS
S. No.
Name of Award
Name of Film
Awardee
Medal
& Cash Prize
1
BEST FEATURE FILM 

(shared)
a) Deool  (Marathi)







b) Byari (Byari)
a) Producer:

Abhijeet Gholap

Director :  Umesh Vinayak Kulkarni

b) Producer:
T.H. Althaf Hussain

Director : Suveeran
Swarna Kamal

Rs. 2,50,000/-

2
INDIRA GANDHI AWARD FOR BEST DEBUT FILM OF A DIRECTOR 
Aaranyakandam
(Tamil)
Producer: S.P.Charan
Director : Kumararaja Thiagarajan
Swarna Kamal

Rs. 1,25,000/-

3
AWARD FOR BEST POPULAR FILM PROVIDING WHOLESOME ENTERTAINMENT
Azhagarsamiyin Kuthirai (Tamil)
Producer:
P. Madan

Director : Suseentharan
Swarna Kamal

Rs. 2,00,000/-

4
BEST CHILDREN’S FILM
Chillar Party (Hindi)
Producer: UTV Software
Communications Ltd
Director : Vikas Bahl & Nitesh Tiwari
 Swarna Kamal

Rs. 1,50,000/-
5
BEST DIRECTION
Anhe Ghorey Da Daan (Punjabi)
Gurvinder Singh
Swarna Kamal
Rs. 2,50,000/-
6
BEST ACTOR
Deool (Marathi)
Girish Kulkarni
Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-
7
BEST ACTRESS
The Dirty Picture (Hindi)
Vidya Balan
Rajat  Kamal

Rs.  50,000/-
8
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Azhagarsamiyin Kuthirai (Tamil)
Appu Kutty
Rajat  Kamal

Rs.  50,000/-
9
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Phijigee Mani (Manipuri)
Leishangthem
Tonthoingambi Devi
Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-








10
BEST CHILD ARTIST
(Shared)
a)    Stanley ka Dabba (Hindi)





b)    Chillar Party (Hindi)
Partho Gupte







Irrfan Khan
Sanath Menon
Rohan Grover
Naman Jain
Aarav Khanna
Vishesh Tiwari
Chinmai Chandranshuh
Vedant Desai
Divij Handa
Shriya Sharma

Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 50,000/-

11
BEST MALE PLAYBACK SINGER
Balgandharva (Marathi)
Anand Bhate
Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 50,000/-
12
BEST FEMALE PLAYBACK SINGER
Abosheyshey (Bengali)
Roopa Ganguly
Rajat  Kamal
Rs.  50,000/-
13
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Anhe Ghorey Da Daan (Punjabi)
Cameraman : Satya Rai Nagpaul
Laboratory :
Reliance Media Works
Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-



14
BEST SCREENPLAY

Screenplay Writer (Original) :

Screenplay Writer (Adapted) :


Dialogues :


Chillar Party (Hindi)



Shala (Marathi)



Deool (Marathi)


Vikas Behl & Manish Tiwari


Avinash Deshpande Nigdi

Girish Kulkarni

Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-



Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-


Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-

15
BEST AUDIOGRAPHY

Location Sound Recordist


Sound Designer :


Re-recordist of the final mixed track 




Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (Hindi)


Game (Hindi)


Game (Hindi)



Baylon Fonseca



Baylon Fonseca


Hitendra Ghosh



Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-

Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-

Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-
16
BEST EDITING 
Aaranyakandam (Tamil)
Pravin K. L.
Rajat  Kamal

Rs.  50,000/-
17
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
Naukadubi (Bengali)
Indraneel Ghosh
Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 50,000/-


18
BEST COSTUME DESIGNER
(Shared)
a) Balgandharva
(Marathi)


b)The Dirty Picture (Hindi)
a)Neeta Lulla



b) Niharika Khan
Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 50,000/-
19
BEST MAKE-UP ARTIST
Balgandharva
(Marathi)

&
The Dirty Picture
(Hindi)
Vikram Gayakwad
Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 50,000/-
20
BEST  MUSIC DIRECTION


Songs





Background Score




Ranjana Ami Ar Ashbo Na (Bengali)



Laptop (Bengali)




Neel Dutt





Mayookh Bhaumik




Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 50,000/-


Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 50,000/-
21
BEST LYRICS
I Am (Hindi)

Agar Zindagi ……….
Amitabh Bhattacharya

Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 50,000/-

22
SPECIAL JURY AWARD
Ranjana Ami Ar Ashbo Na (Bengali)

Anjan Dutt

Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 2,00,000/-
23
BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS
Ra. One (Hindi)
Harry Hingorani

and

Keitan Yadav
Rajat  Kamal

Rs.  50,000/-
24
BEST CHOREOGRAPHY
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara (Hindi)
(Senorita)
Bosco Caeser

Rajat  Kamal
Rs.  50,000/-
25
BEST FEATURE FILM IN EACH OF THE LANGUAGE SPECIFIED IN THE SCHEDULE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION



a)
 BEST BENGALI FILM
Ranjana Ami Ar Ashbo Na
Producer: Rana Sarkar

Director : Anjan Dutt

Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 1,00,000/-


b)
BEST DOGRI FILM
Dille Ch Vasya Koi
Producer: Sanjeev Rattan

Director : Sanjeev Rattan

Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 1,00,000/-


c)
BEST HINDI FILM
I Am
Producer: Anirban Dhar (Onir) &
Sanjay Suri

Director : Onir

Rajat  Kamal

Rs.  1,00,000/-

d)
BEST KANNADA
Kurmavatara
Producer:
Basant Kumar Patil

Director :
Girish Kasaravalli


Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 1,00,000/-


e)
BEST MALAYALAM FILM
Indian Rupee
Producer: August Cinema India Pvt. Ltd.

Director : Ranjith Balakrishnan

Rajat  Kamal

Rs.  1,00,000/-

f)
BEST MANIPURI FILM
Phijigee Mani
Producer: Takhelchangbam Ongbi
and Medha Sharmi

Director : Oinam Gautam Singh

Rajat  Kamal

Rs.  1,00,000/-


g)
BEST MARATHI FILM
Shala
Producer:
Vivek D. Wagh
& Nilesh Navalkha

Director :
Sujay Sunil Dahake
Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 1,00,000/-

h)
BEST PUNJABI FILM
Anhe Ghorey Da Daan
Producer:
National Film Development Corporation

Director :
Gurvinder Singh
Rajat  Kamal
Rs. 1,00,000/-








i)
BEST TAMIL FILM 
Vaagai Sooda Va
Producer:
S. Muruganandham

Director :
A.  Sargunam
Rajat  Kamal

Rs. 1,00,000/-

26) a)
SPECIAL MENTION
Byari (Byari)
Mallika

Certificate only



b)
SPECIAL MENTION
Adimadhyantham (Malayalam)
Director : Sherry



Certificate only



















CP/ST

17 comments:

கவிதை வீதி... // சௌந்தர் // said...

தகவலுக்கு நன்றி...

வாகைச்சூடவா சிறந்த மொழிப்படமாக தேர்ந்தெடுத்தது உண்மையில் சிறப்பு...

பட்டியலில் தமிழ் படங்கள் மிகக்குறைவாகவே இருக்கிறது என்று நினைக்கிறேன்...

ராஜி said...

பகிர்வுக்கு நன்றி

குரங்குபெடல் said...

சிறந்த கில்மா பட விமர்சகர்

. . . சென்னிமலை சி. பி. செந்தில்குமார்

"என் ராஜபாட்டை"- ராஜா said...

சிறந்த விமர்சகர் என்ற விருது இருந்தால் அது உங்களுக்குதான்

"என் ராஜபாட்டை"- ராஜா said...

இன்று

துப்பாக்கி Vs பில்லா 2

டக்கால்டி said...

Is there any award for the best pornography film? He He...

டக்கால்டி said...

Vanakkam anne...savukyamaa?

S.Menaga said...

இதை அப்படியே தமிழில் மொழிபெயர்த்து போடுங்கள்....நீங்க தமிழ் ப்ளாக்கர்தானே??

Jagannathan said...

Real fast in getting this info in your blog. I agree that you deserve best critic award for your detailed and analytical reviews. - R. J.

வீடு K.S.சுரேஸ்குமார் said...

வாகைசூடவா படத்தை 2011ல் முதல் சிறந்தபடம் என்று நான் பதிவிட்டது உண்மையாகிப்போனது அந்த பதிவை எழுத தூண்டிய ராஜபாட்டைக்கு நன்றி!
சிறந்த பகுத்தறிவு படம் என்று அழகர்சாமியின்குதிரை அப்புக்குட்டி தேர்வு பெற்றது மிக மகிழ்ச்சி!

Jagannathan said...

Best Costume award for two films! One perhaps for selecting good costume and the other (for Dirty Picture) for not selecting any costume! - R. J.

Jagannathan said...

Best Costume award for two films! One perhaps for selecting good costume and the other (for Dirty Picture) for not selecting any costume! - R. J.

சென்னை பித்தன் said...

சூடான தகவல்.நன்ரி.

ananthu said...

Thanks for your update ...

MANO நாஞ்சில் மனோ said...

என்னலேய் மறுபடியும் காப்பி பேஸ்டா....ஹி ஹி விக்கி என்ற பக்கி வாழ்க அண்ணே....

MANO நாஞ்சில் மனோ said...

அண்ணே பதினாலு கமேன்ஸ்'ல இன்ட்லி ஓட்டு யாருமே போடலை அண்ணே நான்தான் போட்டுருக்கேன், அதனால எனக்கு ஒரு சல்யூட் போடுறா ராஸ்கல் ஹீ ஹீ போடாங்கோ....

MANO நாஞ்சில் மனோ said...

என்ன கவிதைவீதி கமென்ஸ் எல்லாம் போடுறாரு என்னாச்சு...?